[FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

FarmBoss
Posts: 791
Joined: Sat May 04, 2019 11:45 am

Re: [FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

Post by FarmBoss » Wed Mar 18, 2020 8:07 pm

Was that a question?

User avatar
Agricola57
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 7:08 pm
Location: NL

Re: [FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

Post by Agricola57 » Tue May 12, 2020 9:21 pm

The Disco 1100C mower is not making grass windrows in this working mode (LEFT CTRL-Y)
Combination: Xerion5000 and Disco 3600FC.
CoursePlay 4evr!

Eische
Posts: 2197
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2018 5:17 pm

Re: [FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

Post by Eische » Wed May 13, 2020 8:38 am

Agricola57 wrote:
Tue May 12, 2020 9:21 pm
The Disco 1100C mower is not making grass windrows in this working mode (LEFT CTRL-Y)
Combination: Xerion5000 and Disco 3600FC.
That's because it does not have that ability in real life, too. You can just switch between a full width drop or a less wide drop.
For creating windrows, you would need the AUTOSWATHER attachment.
Playing on PC - Win10 - AMD only
How to post log file
How to upload pictures

User avatar
Agricola57
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 7:08 pm
Location: NL

Re: [FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

Post by Agricola57 » Wed May 13, 2020 11:14 am

Eische wrote:
Wed May 13, 2020 8:38 am

That's because it does not have that ability in real life, too. You can just switch between a full width drop or a less wide drop.
For creating windrows, you would need the AUTOSWATHER attachment.
Thanks. Will it be available in the DLC?
CoursePlay 4evr!

Eische
Posts: 2197
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2018 5:17 pm

Re: [FS19] Claas Patch 1.2 - Patch Notes

Post by Eische » Wed May 13, 2020 11:40 am

Agricola57 wrote:
Wed May 13, 2020 11:14 am
Eische wrote:
Wed May 13, 2020 8:38 am

That's because it does not have that ability in real life, too. You can just switch between a full width drop or a less wide drop.
For creating windrows, you would need the AUTOSWATHER attachment.
Thanks. Will it be available in the DLC?
I don't think so. At least I have not seen something mentioned by Giants in this regards.
Playing on PC - Win10 - AMD only
How to post log file
How to upload pictures

Post Reply