Inclosure of cows

Lygge
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 11:51 am

Inclosure of cows

Post by Lygge » Wed Jun 12, 2019 9:47 am

Is fs19 possible to move cow new inclosure ? The fences seam does not work. There will always bee some gap between the fences, and cows never move these areas. Good haven I´m tried and tried, bay new fence and sell again. A little battle tiredness is notice. If programmers make a "Easy fences" -mod, all we not professional, it save a lot of shouts :wink3: .
Origin through player

User avatar
redglasses
Posts: 4940
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2017 7:01 pm
Location: Farming land, Canada

Re: Inclosure of cows

Post by redglasses » Wed Jun 12, 2019 2:16 pm

Are you building you're own enclosures?
Woodshire on xbox one (Thanks Redkeinstus and RitchiF)
Remember there is no need to spread your manure around the forums :wink3:
Jack of all trades, master of the skid steer
Have fun out on the fields :hi:

Lygge
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 11:51 am

Re: Inclosure of cows

Post by Lygge » Wed Jun 12, 2019 4:51 pm

I am, if I succeed. And I play by Origin. Not box or playst.
Origin through player

Post Reply