DogFace rootcrop storage

User avatar
TacoFarmer
Posts: 3368
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 8:55 pm
Location: TBAP Ranch,PS4

DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by TacoFarmer » Thu Jan 03, 2019 6:04 pm

Thanks a bunch for bringing this to FS19!!!
PS4

Farm Happy My Friends.

Who Dat Who Der Ranch-Flaming Pinto Edition

lefe1
Posts: 1971
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 12:21 am

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by lefe1 » Thu Jan 03, 2019 9:04 pm

yes. this is one I used a lot in fs17. now I can use it a lot in fs19. Thanks Dogface

User avatar
Dogface
Posts: 591
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 3:02 pm
Location: PC ⛽ USA

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by Dogface » Thu Jan 03, 2019 9:36 pm

Image

Digaph
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2017 1:03 pm

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by Digaph » Fri Jan 04, 2019 7:16 pm

I was very much looking forward to using this on my multiplayer server, but the server keeps saying the mod does not support multiplayer.
Is this a known issue or am I doing something wrong?

User avatar
Dogface
Posts: 591
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 3:02 pm
Location: PC ⛽ USA

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by Dogface » Fri Jan 04, 2019 8:24 pm

Thank you. I did not know that, I will try to fix that in the next patch.

BernardC
Posts: 57
Joined: Mon Apr 27, 2015 7:52 pm

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by BernardC » Sat Jan 05, 2019 2:02 pm

In fact your mod is missing that line in ModDesc.xml :

<multiplayer supported="true"/>

KWW92374
Posts: 52
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2018 3:25 am

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by KWW92374 » Sat Jan 05, 2019 5:59 pm

Yes thank you Dogface,I used it a lot infs17...I hope that you can bring the classic pack to fs19...please I like the old and small equipment.thank you again for your efforts in bring the root crop mod to fs19

Tommy UK
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Jan 17, 2018 2:00 pm
Location: UK

Re: DogFace rootcrop storage

Post by Tommy UK » Thu Mar 14, 2019 12:18 pm

I did try and use your 1.0.0.1 version that is supposed to support MP, but when activated my server wouldn't start. I hope this is something you can resolve.

Post Reply