[WON'T FIX] HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 - "PIPE"

Post Reply
User avatar
W1der
Posts: 2464
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2016 7:53 pm
Location: SWEDEN

[WON'T FIX] HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 - "PIPE"

Post by W1der » Mon Nov 20, 2017 6:55 pm

I have a HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 parked in a smell shed.
Each time I reload my game it has the "pipe" out and is stuck under the roof.

This should be impossible as it is "folded" and the pipe should not be able to go out.
To retract the pipe (completely) I first have to unfoald it ...

Can anyone confirm this "issue"?
[Win10] Intel i7-6700K 4.0GHz / GTX1070 Dual OC 8GB GDDR5 / 32GB 2133MHz DDR4 SDRAM

Soles2023
Posts: 300
Joined: Wed May 20, 2015 4:00 pm

Re: HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 - "PIPE"

Post by Soles2023 » Tue Nov 21, 2017 4:15 am

It's been months now but I've had this issue with the Terra Dos T4-30 (The one on the ModHub) i belive. Same circumstances, parked in small placeable shed on Lawdolds with just enough room to get around after exiting the Vechical and every time I loaded back in it would be twisted, clipped through the wall, pinned on the ceiling or sometimes even on its side. I thought this might have just been an issue with the modded one. The T4-40 Is the in game one correct?
XB1/PC

User avatar
W1der
Posts: 2464
Joined: Wed Jan 13, 2016 7:53 pm
Location: SWEDEN

Re: [READ] HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 - "PIPE"

Post by W1der » Tue Nov 21, 2017 2:46 pm

Yes ... this is the GIANTS version.
[Win10] Intel i7-6700K 4.0GHz / GTX1070 Dual OC 8GB GDDR5 / 32GB 2133MHz DDR4 SDRAM

User avatar
x Lethian x
GIANTS Software | QA Engineer
Posts: 769
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 12:39 pm

Re: [READ] HOLMER TERRA DOS T4-40 - "PIPE"

Post by x Lethian x » Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:57 am

Talked to the devs about this: Fixing this could cause several other issues so we won't touch it, I'm afraid.
How to report a BUG -> German / English | How to post a log file | How to upload images

Post Reply