i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

User avatar
chaskuchar1
Posts: 799
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 12:01 am
Location: St. Charles, Missouri

i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by chaskuchar1 » Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:49 am

I am high centered on guard rail and can't move the tractor. need to reset it so I can continue to play the game. thanks, chas
90 acres with center pivot. jmj
playing felsbrunn, fs19 on pc

lefe1
Posts: 1985
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 12:21 am

Re: i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by lefe1 » Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:59 am

go into the map find your tractor the little dot on the map.and click on it and it should allow you to reset it. your on pc so I don't know how it works for pc. since i'm ps4.

User avatar
chaskuchar1
Posts: 799
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 12:01 am
Location: St. Charles, Missouri

Re: i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by chaskuchar1 » Fri Dec 14, 2018 2:03 am

will give that a try. went though the help menu but I couldn't find anything there and no indication of how to do it but I know others have done it and couldn't figure it out. thanks a bunch. chas
90 acres with center pivot. jmj
playing felsbrunn, fs19 on pc

lefe1
Posts: 1985
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2017 12:21 am

Re: i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by lefe1 » Fri Dec 14, 2018 2:12 am

Image

juf.de
Posts: 2988
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 8:04 pm

Re: i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by juf.de » Fri Dec 14, 2018 2:27 am

Without asking myself a big thanks for the question and the proper answer, didn't knew that either.
Tutorials: log.txt, Giants Bilderhoster, erweiterter Texteditor, Konsole (PC)    /    Direktlink Giants Imagehoster
[PC] [Mac] [XB1] [PS4] in the thread title keeps the Forum clean / im Threadtitel hält das Forum übersichtlich
Playing on PC

SirLANsalot
Posts: 96
Joined: Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:00 pm
Location: In spaaaace

Re: i am dumb but i can't figure out how to reset my traxtor

Post by SirLANsalot » Fri Dec 14, 2018 3:33 am

Do note: This is the same way you could reset them in FS17, its just a little more streamlined now.

Post Reply