[SOLVED] Trouble with Training mode

The Forum for all things FSL.
TheOgBigSmomke
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 5:24 am

[SOLVED] Trouble with Training mode

Post by TheOgBigSmomke » Thu Jun 06, 2019 8:16 am

Hey so i created my team and have downloaded the client i followed the instructions in the pdf and enabled dev mode. when i come into the game and try to load a lobby it loads fine however i get no ui i cant join as a player when i type the code in it says command not found.

is anyone else having these issues or did i screw somthing up ?

User avatar
aklein
Posts: 788
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 8:04 pm

Re: Trouble with Training mode

Post by aklein » Thu Jun 06, 2019 9:14 pm

In discord it seemed that we had to have at least 3 players in the server in the lobby to do that command. We will be trying it tonight. But I can confirm if you are the only one in the server or 2 players in the server the command is not listed.

User avatar
x Lethian x
GIANTS Software | QA Lead
Posts: 2193
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 12:39 pm

Re: Trouble with Training mode

Post by x Lethian x » Fri Jun 07, 2019 11:46 am

Yes, that is correct: 3 players are needed on one side to start the training mode ;)
How to report a BUG | How to post a log file | How to upload images

TheOgBigSmomke
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 5:24 am

Re: [SOLVED] Trouble with Training mode

Post by TheOgBigSmomke » Sun Jun 09, 2019 4:25 pm

okay sweet thats guys !! happy farming see ya'll on the field ;)

hakira
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 08, 2020 6:50 am

Re: [SOLVED] Trouble with Training mode

Post by hakira » Tue Sep 08, 2020 6:52 am

where is that PDF?
I see nothing, just an .exe to install

Post Reply